Naturdieta

Exclusive swiss formulations !

Versione Italiana English Version Seleziona la Versione
Choose the Version

Fill out the form below: you can stay updated on all our products. Please note: all fields are required. Thanks for your cooperation.

Personal data
Theme Selection
Verification code
Change image Enter the code below
Send / Clear data entered

Do you prefer to speak directly with us? Contact us at:

  • Phone (CH): (+41) 91.64.74.883
  • Vodafone Mobile (+39) 349.75.44.328
  • Tim Mobile (+39) 333.19.83.462
  • Orange Mobile (+41) 076.56.04.883
  • Fax (CH): (+41) 91.64.74.884
  • E-mail: info@naturdieta.com
  • Skype naturdieta1
  • Windows Messenger nuovomondo56@live.it
you are visiting: home » products » Wonderup Cream » composition (Pag. 1) » wheat germ oil (Pag. 1) » wheat germ oil (Pag. 2)
W. Germ Oil - Pag. 2

Wonderup Cream:

Wheat Germ Oil: ingredient of Wonderup Cream

Cosmetic use

Wheat Germ Oil: ingredient of Wonderup CreamVarious extracts used in cosme-
tics are derived from corn. The extracts purified from grains of wheat are rich in phospholipids, glycolipids, carbohydrates and are used as softeners thanks to their capacity to participate in the repair process of the lipids existing in the intercellular spaces of the stratum corneum, necessary to reduce the evaporation trans-epidermal and for the defense of the dermis with a correct degree of hydration. From grains of wheat also acquire various types of protein hydrolysates, composed of small molecular weight peptides, capable of making good hydration to skin and hair by their ability to enter in these bodies linking the water. Hydrolyzed wheat proteins are also used in the formulation of shampoo and shower shampoo for their ability to limit the irritancy of surfactants, through a positive impact especially with those anionic.

Among the derivatives of wheat, we discover oil Wheat germ, which qualifies as a cosmetic and restorative component very eudermic, mainly due to the high content of tocopherols (vitamin E) and polyunsaturated fatty acids, which are characterized by a considerable bearing on the skin sebum. Vitamin E in particular, well assimilated from healthy skin, has the possibility to pass through the stratum corneum and the epidermis until the derma, where optimizes the capillary circulation, increasing the use of oxygen and nutrients by tissues. For its soothing work, especially in union with vitamin A, vitamin E improves various dermal disorders such as irritated skin, small burns and abrasions. Due to its high antioxidant action, the Wheat Germ plays defensive action of the skin in relation to solar radiation. For these properties, the oil of wheat germ is a fundamental constituent of creams and oleoliti for activities toning and protective, useful for dry and sensitive skin with a predisposition to rosacea. It is particularly suitable in the formulation of cosmetics for the treatment of epithelial aging and sunscreen products.

Concept by Webattuale
© 2012 Wonderup Sagl - All rights reserved | xhtml | css | webmaster | site guide |